Skip to main content
Your shopping cart is empty.
Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Edition of April 2014: Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting our visitors' privacy and we will not collect any personal information about you as a visitor unless you provide it voluntarily. The Goingozo.com website uses the information provided by you to process electronic forms or reservations. We may check information provided by you, or information about you provided by a third party, with other information held by us. We will not disclose information about you to anyone outside our company and collaborators unless permitted by law. The Goingozo.com website treats your personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Act 2001 (Cap 440) to protect your privacy.

 

The Data Protection Act 2001

The Data Protection Act 2001 was enacted on the 14 December 2001 and came fully into force on the 15 July 2003. We therefore have a legal duty to respect and protect any personal information we collect from you and we will abide by such duty. We take all safeguards necessary to prevent unauthorised access and we do not disclose information about you to anyone outside our Company unless either permitted by law or you give us your consent to do so.

 

Download Information

If you read or download information from our site, we automatically collect and store the following non-personal information:

The requested web page or download;

Whether the request was successful or not;

The date and time when you accessed the site;

The Internet address of the web site or the domain name of the computer from which you accessed the site;

The operating system of the machine running your web browser and the type and version of your web browser.

Please note that this information is strictly for the sole use of Goingozo.com and it is not shared, rented in any manner to any other organisation.

 

Contact or Feedback

When you fill the form on the Contact page we use the personal information submitted in the form only to respond to your message or for doing a reservation. This personal information will not be kept longer than necessary.

 

Cookies

Goingozo.com creates "cookies" for each session when you visit our website. These cookies store information that is sent to your browser - along with a web page - when you access a web page. Your browser will return the cookie information only to the domain from where the cookie originated, Goingozo and no other website can request this information. When you return to www.goingozo.com, the cookie is sent back to the web server, along with your new request.

 

Links to other Web Sites

Our site has a number of links to other local and international tour operators and agencies. In some cases, for the benefit of the visitor, it may be required that we link to other web sites. It is important for you to note that upon linking to another site, you are no longer on our site and you become subject to the privacy policy of the new site.

 

 

Thank you for visiting www.goingozo.com